Committee
Executive Committee
- Shin'ichi Nakayama, Chair (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Abdus Sattar Chaudhry (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
- Yoshihiko Ebihara (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Kimio Hosono (Keio University, Japan)
- Yoshitaka Kawasaki (Kyoto University, Japan)
- Chihfeng P. Lin (Shin Hsin University, Taiwan)
- Haruki Nagata (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Takashi Nagatsuka (Tsurumi University, Japan)
- Masamitsu Negishi (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
- Akira Nemoto (University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Kazuhiko Saigo (University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Tsutomu Shihoda (St. Andrew's University, Japan)
- Shigeo Sugimoto (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Shunsaku Tamura (Keio University, Japan)
- Shuichi Ueda (Keio University, Japan)
- Mitsuhiko Watanabe (Otsuma Women's University, Japan)
Program Committee
- Akira Nemoto, Chair (University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Sujin Butdisuwan (Mahasarakham University, Thailand)
- Aree Chenuwattana (Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand)
- Rowena Cullen (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)
- Rosalie B. Faderon (University of the Philippines Diliman, Philippines)
- Gillian Hallam (Queensland University of Technology, Brisbane, Australia)
- Susan Higgins (University of Southern Mississippi, USA)
- Yuji Hirakue (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Hidehiro Ishizuka (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Hidetoshi Kanebako (National Diet Library, Japan)
- Christopher Khoo (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
- Katsuichi Kita (Osaka City University, Japan)
- Keiko Kurata (Keio University, Japan)
- Chern Li Liew (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)
- Chihfeng P. Lin (Shin Hsin University, Taiwan)
- Shaheen Majid (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
- Yushiana Mansoor (International Islamic University, Malaysia)
- Makiko Miwa (Natioal Institute of Multimedia Education, Japan)
- Yoriko Miyabe (Rikkyo University, Japan)
- Chieko Mizoue (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Haruki Nagata (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Yuriko Nakamura (Doshisha University, Japan)
- Danuta Nitecki (Yale University, USA)
- Mitsuhiro Oda (Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan)
- Paul W. T. Poon (University of Macau Library, Macau, China)
- Pimrumpai Premsmit (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
- K. S. Raghavan (Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore, India)
- Sajjad ur Rehman (Kuwait University, Kuwait)
- Diljit Singh (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
- Kerry Smith (Curtin University of Technology, Australia)
- Shigeo Sugimoto (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- L. Sulistyo-Basuki (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
- Hiroya Takeuchi (Chiba University, Japan)
- Anna Maria Tammaro (University of Parma, Italy)
- Keita Tsuji (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Takahiro Watanabe (Tezukayamagakuin University, Japan)
- Mei Mei Wu (National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)
- Wang Yuguang (Peking University, China)
Local Organizing Committee
- Haruki Nagata, Chair (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Saori Donkai (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Yuji Hirakue (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Atsushi Ikeuchi (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Atsushi Matsumura (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Makiko Miwa (National Institute of Multimedia Education, Japan)
- Akira Nemoto (University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Shigeo Sugimoto (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Keita Tsuji (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Norihiko Uda (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
- Sohaimi Zakaria (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia, Visiting Researcher,University of Tsukuba)
Please contact the following e-mail if you have any question:
|